d1a783a0842b6f798041119c456c3b3b4ad13emv2

© 2018 Puntodistile 

S.C ABBRACCIO S.R.L, J40 / 7667/2016, CUI: 36148580


facebook
twitter
linkedin
pinterest
instagram

This site uses cookies

Terms and Conditions

Terms and Conditions

 

   1. Introduction

   2. Payment details

   3. Services details

   4. Copyright

   5. Privacy policy

   6. Information on the protection of personal data

   7. Cookie policy

   8. Quality of hosting services - operating errors

   9. Final provisions

 

1. Introduction

 

The website www.puntodistile.com is owned by S.C ABBRACCIO S.R.L, located in Bucharest, 6th Campia Libertatii Street, block PM 52, entrance C, ap. 127, Sector 3, registered at the ONRC under the number: J40 / 7667/2016, CUI: 36148580 and will be referred to as SELLER.

By accessing our website, including visiting and purchasing services at www.puntodistile.com, you indicate that you accept these terms and conditions of use and that you agree to abide by them every time you access our site. We invite you to carefully read the whole Terms and Conditions document before you place an order. The Seller, SC ABBRACCIO SRL, assumes the right to change these provisions at any time without the prior notice of the Customer. The customer has permanent access to the latest version which can be found by accessing this page, called "Terms and Conditions".

 

The seller warrants the user limited access for personal interest (ordering online, information) to the website www.puntodistile.com and does not give them the right to partially or completely download or modify the site, partially or entirely reproduce the site, to copy, sell / resell or exploit the site in any other manner, for commercial purposes or contrary to the interests of ABBRACCIO SRL without the prior written consent of ABBRACCIO SRL.

 

The right to create a web link to www.puntodistile.com is limited, non-exclusive and revocable, and is granted as long as it does not bring any drawbacks to the Seller, only after obtaining the Seller's agreement in writing or by email.

 

   2. Payment details

Payment can be made online via PayPal or bank transfer.

For bank transfer, we will send you the necessary payment data by e-mail once you have requested a service.

In order to issue the invoice, it is necessary for you to send us, as the case may be, the billing data for the individual (full name and personal numerical code) or the legal person (company identification data).

Under Emergency Ordinance UG 34/2014, there is a 14-day time limit within which you can request cancellation of services and the return of their value if the services have not been performed and the cancellation takes place at least 48 hours prior to an existing appointment.

All payments are made in euro (€).

 

   3. Services details

In order to schedule an online meeting, it is necessary for you to pay the whole amount of money in advance.

The advance payment represents the firm confirmation for the requested schedule.

The advance is not reimbursable; it offers you the warranty of booking the requested time slot, within the available time.

Any changes to the date and time requested by the client will be made at least 48 hours before the scheduled appointment.

Any cancellation of the scheduled meeting within less than 48 hours entails the loss of the right to be reimbursed.

The meeting can be rescheduled by the customer only once based on the payment made in advance.

In case the second rescheduled meeting is canceled, the payment is not to be refunded.

The images and links used in the materials sent to the client are the property of third parties, such as online stores, etc. These are intended to clearly and effectively illustrate the advice and recommendations offered at the customer's request and the seller does not assume their copyright, but neither the responsibility for possible variations in color, size, availability, etc. which they can present.

The payment represents the client's consent to these conditions.

 

Any irregularity will be sent to info@puntodistile.com. If this cannot be solved amicably, it may be reported, according to Regulation No. 523/2013 on online dispute resolution of online acquisitions, to the SOL platform or the ANPC.

Puntodistile carries out consulting activities according to CAEN code 2017 through

S.C ABBRACCIO S.R.L, located in Bucharest, 6th Campia Libertatii Street, block PM 52, entrance C, ap. 127, Sector 3, registered at the ONRC under the number: J40 / 7667/2016, CUI: 36148580

 

   4. Copyright

The entire content of the website www.puntodistile.com - images, texts, graphics, symbols, web graphics, emails, scripts, programs and other data - is the property of ABBRACCIO SRL and is protected by the Copyright Law (Law No. 8/1996) and the laws on intellectual and industrial property. Use of any of the items listed above without the consent of ABBRACCIO SRL is punishable under the laws in force. The use of www.puntodistile.com is permitted only within the limits set forth in this document.

 

    5. Privacy Policy

By registering as a member of the website or by placing an order and being aware of the provisions of Law no. 677/2001 regarding the processing of personal data, the client and / or the member agrees with the processing of his / her personal data for the purpose of managing the membership of the site and / or of the sale and purchase agreement concluded upon the placing of an order and with receipt of any communications from the Seller for the purpose of carrying out communication and e-mail marketing activities. The Personal Data Processing Agreement is also given for the post-membership termination period and / or the sale and purchase agreement for the purpose of communicating certain offers via e-mail.

The customer and / or the member, in accordance with the provisions of Law no. 677/2001 regarding the processing of personal data has the right to access, oppose and interfere with the data and can exercise these rights by addressing to the Seller. The client and / or member was informed that his or her personal data could be transmitted to third parties, competent authorities and / or central, local public authorities, under the law, at their legitimate request.

The Seller informs the Customer and / or the member that they carry out their activity in accordance with the provisions of the Law no.677 / 2001 for the protection of persons regarding the processing of their personal data and their free circulation and according to the decision no. 200 of 14 December 2015 on the determination of cases of processing of personal data for which no notification is required, as well as for the amendment and repeal of certain decisions.

The website www.puntodistile.com guarantees the confidentiality of the information. We strictly respect the confidentiality of our customers’ data and we undertake not to transmit their personal data to third parties and to use them solely for the purpose for which they were entered (order processing) and for commercial information about this store.     

What sort of data do we need?

In order to be able to process the online orders in the best conditions, we need the following information about you: name, surname, e-mail address and phone number.

In addition, depending on your personal request, we may ask you to send us via e-mail, Telegram or WhatsApp, one or more photos, such as:

- Two pictures of your face: 1 front + 1 profile (no hair or accessories covering it)

- Two full body pictures: 1 front + 1 profile (wearing tight clothes of the same color)

- Measures: shoulders - bust - waist - hips (optional: height + weight)

- Optional: one or more front pictures - full body (wearing your favorite outfits)

The requested information will be used to process your order and to notify you of any changes to the website's operation. We can also get information about the number of website users or information that can help us improve or develop it. If you have any comments, questions or complaints about the confidentiality policy, please contact us by e-mail.

1. Information on the protection of personal data

Abbraccio customers (individuals who have traded through www.puntodistile.com, subscribers to the newsletter, or those who have an account on www.abbraccio-shop.ro and www.puntodistile.com) are informed that their personal data included in the application form will be processed by S.C ABBRACCIO S.R.L, located in Bucharest, 6th Campia Libertatii Street, block PM 52, entrance C, ap. 127, Sector 3, registered at the ONRC under the number: J40 / 7667/2016, CUI: 36148580, as a personal data operator, in accordance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data and repealing Directive 95/46 / EC (General Data Protection Directive - GDPR) in application of GDPR provisions and / or any other decisions that the National Personal Data Protection Supervisor (ANSPDCP) may issue regarding the protection of personal data.

 

2. The purposes and legal basis of the processing

Personal data is processed by Abbraccio for the following purposes and based on the following legal bases:

- for the purpose of selling goods and services online. In this case, the processing of Personal Data is necessary to carry out the purchase of goods through online commerce. The legal basis for these processing operations is the contract concluded by electronic means, concluded by the purchase of goods and services by the person concerned and by the acceptance of the order by Abbraccio, in compliance with the legal provisions in the field of online trade;

- for the purpose of including the target person in various marketing campaigns and marketing communications conducted by Abbraccio through the following marketing activities: (i) receiving information and commercial news (covering: sending by mail, email, telephone, general marketing message SMS, promotional coupons and / or via the mobile application when it becomes operational); (ii) personalized offers and discounts (covers: sending by mail, email, phone, SMS, messages, promotional offers, coupons). The legal basis for these processing operations is the consent of the data subject, to the extent that such consent has been granted by the person concerned through the Consent Form;

- in order to ensure the accounting, according to the applicable legal provisions. The legal basis for these processing operations is the fulfillment of Abbraccio's legal obligations. If the targeted person fails to provide such data to Abbraccio, they will be unable to comply with its statutory accounting obligations.

 

3. Transfer of Personal Data

In the processing operations performed for the above purposes, the Participant's Personal Data will be transferred to the following third parties as follows:

a) to Abbraccio's Service Providers

Abbraccio transmits Personal Data to Company Providers to ensure the processing of Personal Data in complete safety for the purposes of processing transactions that are the object of activity for: courier services, bookkeeping, hosting www.abbraccio-shop.ro and www. puntodistile.com, for card transaction processors (for online card payments). The service providers contracted by Abbraccio act as authorized persons of Abbraccio and strictly on the basis of the documented instructions received from Abbraccio.

 

The list of Abbraccio vendors processing Personal Data as empowered is:

-Bookkeeping: Firma conta.ro

-Hosting: Talk IT Communication SRL, Flazio.com

-Courier: Urgent Cargus

-Card payments processor: Netopia / Mobilpay,

The list is updated periodically whenever changes occur in Abbraccio's collaboration with its suppliers.

b) to external consultants, lawyers, etc. in order to solve any potential prelitigous / litigating situations;

c) to public institutions and authorities (for example, fraud investigation authorities, police, courts, etc.), if any, for the purpose of exercising and / or defending any legal rights and interests of Abbraccio.

Personal Data Transfer - Localization

 

4. The period of storage of personal data

Personal Data of the subject is stored only for the duration and to the extent necessary to achieve the above purposes or if there is a legal obligation to do so. For Personal Data processing where the consent of the data subject is required, Personal Data will be processed and retained until the date of such consent.

If the person concerned is inactive for a period longer than 6 months from the date of the last purchase of goods traded online by Abbraccio, personal data will be deleted.

Also, the Personal Data of the person concerned found in any supporting documents underlying the records in the financial accounts shall be kept in the Abbraccio archive for 10 years from the date of the closing of the financial year in which the supporting documents were drawn up in accordance with the provisions of the Accounting Law. Last but not least, in the defense and exercise of Abbraccio's legal rights and interests, personal data needed to achieve this purpose will be retained in accordance with the general prescription terms.

 

Upon expiry of the above deadlines, personal data will be deleted and / or destroyed from Abbraccio's records / databases.

 

5. Participant's Rights on the Protection of Personal Data

 

The person concerned has the following rights in relation to the protection of Personal Data processed by Abbraccio as an operator:

Right to information: the Participant's right to receive information on the processing of Personal Data by Abbraccio;

Right of access: the Participant's right to obtain from Abbraccio a confirmation that he or she does or does not process personal data concerning him and, if so, access to that data and information on data processing;

Right to rectification: the Participant's right to obtain from Abbraccio, without undue delay, the rectification of inaccurate data concerning him or the completion of personal data that is incomplete;

Right to delete data: the Participant's right to obtain from Abbraccio, without undue delay, the deletion of personal data concerning him / her in the following situations provided by the GDPR, as follows: (i) personal data is no longer necessary for the fulfillment of the purposes for which they were collected or processed by Abbraccio; (ii) the Participant withdraws its consent for consent-based data processing; (iii) The Participant opposes the processing of Personal Data by Abbraccio; (iv) the Participant's personal data has been processed unlawfully by Abbraccio; (v) personal data must be deleted for compliance with a legal obligation on Abbraccio;

Right to restriction of processing: the Participant's right to obtain from Abbraccio the restriction of processing of Personal Data in any of the following situations provided by the GDPR, as follows: (i) The participant disputes the accuracy of the data processed by Abbraccio; (ii) Abbraccio's processing of Personal Data is illegal and the Participant does not want to delete Personal Data, but requests that Abbraccio be restricted from using it; (iii) Abbraccio no longer needs Personal Data, but the Participant requests them to find, exercise or defend a right in court; (iv) Participant opposes processing.

If the Participant has obtained the Restriction of Processing, the Participant will be subsequently informed by Abbraccio prior to the lifting of the processing restriction.

The right to data portability: the Participant's right to receive from Abbraccio the personal data concerning him and which he has provided to the operator in a structured, commonly used, readable and forwarded data format to another operator when technical means so permit. The participant may exercise this right only when the processing is based on the Participant's consent or when the processing is done by automatic means.

Right of opposition: the Participant's right to oppose Abbraccio's processing, on grounds of his particular circumstances, on the basis of his legitimate interest.

The right of the Participant not to be the subject of a decision based solely on automatic processing, including the creation of profiles (any automated processing that uses personal data to evaluate certain aspects of the Participant, such as the Participant's procurement history, etc.), with legal effects on the Participant or which affect him in a similar way to a significant extent.

In order to exercise the above rights, the Participant may send a written application (e) by e-mail to: info@puntodistile.com or contact@abbraccio-shop.ro or (ii) by post / courier at the registered office of Abbraccio from 6th Campia Libertatii Street, Bucharest.

In order to meet the requests for the exercise of the above rights, Abbraccio may request additional information necessary to confirm the identity of the claimant. Abbraccio will provide a response to the Participant's request to exercise the above rights within 30 days from the receipt of the request. The 30-day response period may be extended by two months, when necessary, taking into account the complexity and number of applications, in accordance with GDPR regulations.

For any questions regarding the information contained in this Document, the person concerned may address Abbraccio via e-mail: contact@abbraccio-shop.ro.

The participant has the right to file a complaint with the National Supervisory Authority for Personal Data Processing at 28-30 Gheorghe Magheru Blvd., Sector 1, postal code 010336, Bucharest, Romania, phone: +40318059211, e -mail: anspdcp@dataprotection.ro.

 

 

   6. Cookie policy

 

Like most websites, this one uses cookies.

 

Cookies are small text files stored on your computer by your browser. They are used in different ways, such as checking whether you've visited the site in the past or to help us know how many visitors visit the site every month. These files contain information about using your computer but do not include personal information about you (for example, name).

 

This policy explains how cookies are used on the www.puntodistile.com website and how you can control cookies that can be used on this website.

 

About the cookie policy

By accessing the site you agree that this Cookie Policy will apply whenever you access the site on any device.

Any changes to this policy will be communicated here. We reserve the right to modify this Cookie Policy from time to time. Such changes take effect as soon as they are displayed. Further use of the site is your agreement to all these changes.

 

Using cookies

We can collect information automatically when you visit the site by using cookies. Cookies allow us to identify the computer and find out details about your last visit. You can choose not to allow cookies by using the links below. If you choose not to allow them, we cannot guarantee that the experience on the site will be as good as if you allow cookies.

Information gathered by cookies will not identify you personally; it includes general information about computer settings, Internet connection, operating system and platforms, IP address, navigation patterns and browsing times on your site and location.

Most internet browsers accept cookies automatically, but you can change browser settings to clear cookies or prevent auto-acceptance.

The links below explain how you can control cookies through your browser - note that if you disable browser cookies, then these settings apply to all sites, not just to this one:

• Internet Explorer http://support.microsoft.com/kb/278835 (mobile version is available at http: //www.microsoft.com/windowsphone/en-us/howto/wp7/web/changing-privacy -and-other-browser settings.aspx).

• Chrome: http://support.google.com/chrome/bin/answer.py?hl=en-GB&answer=95647

Safari: http://docs.info.apple.com/article.html?path=Safari/5.0/en/9277.html (or http://support.apple.com/kb/HT1677 for mobile devices)

•Firefox: http://support.mozilla.org/en-US/kb/ Enabling% 20and% 20disabling% 20cookies

•Blackberries:http://docs.blackberry.com/en/smartphone_users/deliverables/32004/ Turn_off_cookies_in_the_browser_60_1072866_11.jsp

• Android: http://support.google.com/mobile/bin/answer.py?hl=en&answer=169022

• Opera: http://www.opera.com/browser/tutorials/security/privacy/

 

Types of cookies that can be used on the site

The following types of cookies are used on this site:

1. Personalization cookies

These cookies are used to recognize repeated visits to the site as well as other navigation information (for example, how to reach the site, visited pages, selected options, information entered). These are used to recommend the content.

2. Analytics cookies

They monitor how visitors use the site and how they arrived on the site. This information is collected so that we can see total (not individual) data about site users.

3. Cookies from third-party services

Social networks, video content websites and other services we offer are run by other companies. These companies may place cookies on your computer when using our site.

 

Below you can find a list of locations where you can find out more about the specific services we can use and the use of cookies:

Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/your-info-on-other

AddThis: http://www.addthis.com/privacy#.T6j–usS0bw

Twitter: https://twitter.com/privacy

YouTube: http://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/faq/#toc-cookies

4. Site management cookies

These are used to keep your identity or session on the website. For example, we could use cookies when a voting / polling system is implemented on a page to make sure you can vote once.

These cookies cannot be turned off individually but you can change the browser settings to refuse all cookies (see above) if you do not want to accept them.

 

   7. Quality of hosting services - operating errors

The website www.puntodistile.com is hosted by third-party servers. The seller will not be held responsible for any errors occurring on the site, regardless of the reasons for their occurrence, including site changes, settings, or updates to the scheduled scripts. The seller will not be held liable for errors that occurred due to the use of certain browsers to visit www.puntodistile.com.

FRAUD

ANY ATTEMPT OF ACCESSING THE USER'S PERSONAL DATA, MODIFYING THE WWW.PUNTODISTILE.COM WEBSITE, OR AFFECTING THE PERFORMANCE OF THE SERVER ON WHICH THE WEBSITE IS HOSTED SHALL BE CONSIDERED AN ATTEMPT AT FRAUD AND WILL PUT IN MOTION THE CRIMINAL INVESTIGATION AGAINST THOSE WHO ATTEMPTED FRAUD.

 

 

   8. Final provisions

Any other issue caused by the products and services presented on www.puntodistile.com and not already dealt with by any article in this document will be settled amicably within 30 business days from the date of written notice of the issues by the user.

If the conflict has not been settled amicably, jurisdiction lies with the Romanian courts or an alternative dispute resolution body, agreed by both parties. By agreeing to these Terms and Conditions of the www.puntodistile.com site, the customer fully assumes the consequences arising from the use of the site under these conditions.

The photos are informative and may sometimes contain inaccuracies such as: the color of the products in the pictures may be different from the actual color, as well as the dimensions or patterns drawn on the products. Some service specifications or prices may contain operating errors or may be modified by the seller without notice, without affecting the orders already accepted.

The contract between the Seller and the Customer, based on orders, enters the jurisdiction of the Romanian laws.

All dialogues related to this Agreement will be conducted exclusively in Romanian.

Create a website